Chairs

Emily D’Andrea | edandrea922@gmail.com | H 203.656.2598. | C 203.536.3308 

Debbie Murray. | debmur@optonline.net | H 203.655.0902 | C 203.253.3184

Club Co-Presidents

Carol Caulfield | cincaulfield@gmail.com | H 203.662.0141 | C 203.984.3900

Bridget Rudner | bsrudner@gmail.com | C 203.249.5347

Division I: Floral Design

Chairman     

Julie Choos | juliechoos@gmail.com | H 203.655.1464 | C 203.858.8941

Advisor         

Ann Webber | juliechoos@gmail.com | H 772.231.9322 | C 772.643.8033

Class Consultants
Cyndy Stamm | cynthia.stamm@gmail.com | H 203.655.6911

Emily D’Andrea | edandrea922@gmail.com | H 203.656.2598 | C 203.536.3308

Irene Miltimore | tendu21@gmail.com | H 203.655.7854 | C 203.984.2848

Debbie Murray | debmur@optonline.net | H 203.655.0902 | C 203.253.3184

Julie Choos | juliechoos@gmail.com | H 203.655.1464 | C 203.858.8941

Cindy Ryan | cryan077@aol.com | H 203.656.0775 | C 203.249.8252

Registration Chair
Allie Callan | alliecallan23@gmail.com | H 203.655.7320 | C 203.249.8766

Division II: Horticulture 

Co-Chairman

Carol Caulfield | cincaulfield@gmail.com | H 203.662.0141 | C 203.984.3900

Debby McLean | deborahcmclean@gmail.com | H 203.202.2740 | C 203246.5381

Advisor         

Lois Baylis | lwbaylis@optonline.net | H 203.655.8551

Class Consultants

Bridget Rudner | bsrudner@gmail.com | C 203.249.5347

Sue Okie | sueokie1@optonline.net | H 203.655.7125

Joan Barksdale | jobark@aol.com | H 203.655.7507 | C 203.829.3670

Judy Rodriguez | judyrod58@gmail.com | H 203.858.2328 | C 203.858.2383

Kristin Collier | khcollier@mac.com | H 203.655.0261

Maeve Zamsky | zamsky@optonline.net | H 203.662.1240

Carol Caulfield | cincaulfield@gmail.com | H 203.662.0141 | C 203.984.3900

Debby McLean | deborahcmclean@gmail.com | H 203.202.2740 | C 202.246.5381

Patty Von Jena | pvonj@optonline.net | H 203.655.1321 | C 203.524.2902

Registration Chair                                  

Maeve Zamsky | zamsky@optonline.net | H 203.662.1240

Division III:  Photography

Chairman     

Danielle Granath | danielle515@gmail.com | H 203.655.9894 | C 203.554.3477

Advisor         

Amy Cholnoky | cholnokya@aol.com | H 203.655.0410 | C 203.912.6126

Class Consultants                                  

Tracy Drippé | tracycd@optonline.net | H 203.655.2242 | C 203.856.9547

Susie Brewer | sudsbrew@gmail.com | H 203.655.4436 | C 203.820.1340

Registration Chair

Erika Morris | ecsmorris@aol.com | H 203.655.0045

Division IV:  Botanical Arts

Chairman     

Betsy Bigler | thebiglerbunch@gmail.com | H 203.655.8067 | C 203.273.6335

Class Consultants                                  

Betsy Becker | betsybbecker@gmail.com | H 203.655.3253 | C 203.246.0436

Gretchen Witschi | gwitschi@gmail.com | H 203.655.6975 | C 203.722.1116

Registration Chair

Gretchen Witschi | gwitschi@gmail.com | H 203.655.6975 | C 203.722.1116

Division V: Conservation

Co-Chairman

Lesley Sandison | lesleysandison66@gmail.com | H 203.202.9479 | C 203.550.5004

Gwynne Tibbetts | gwynnetibbetts@me.com | C 203.524.3861

Committee

Amy Cholnoky | cholnokya@aol.com | H 203.655.0410 | C 203.912.6126

Gigi Garnett | gigiwgarnett@gmail.com | H 203.656.3213 | C 203.962.1423

Clare Hare | clbhare@att.net | H 203.655.2703

Eileen Smith | smithep@optonline.net | H 203.655.9065 | C 203.219.3988

Juliet Cain | julietcain008@gmail.com | H 203.662.0297 | C 646.413.8310

Division VI: Children’s Exhibit

Co-Chairman

Karen Briganti | kbriganti32@gmail.com | H 203.656.1966 | C 203.241.5074

Vicki Nolan | vnolan5@aol.com | H 203.656.3804 | C 203.249.9479

Consultant

Susan Cator | sscator@optonline.net | H 203.655.8429

Judges, Clerks and Passers

Chairman     

Susie Brewer | sudsbrew@gmail.com | H 203655.4436 | C 203.820.1340

Advisors       

Judy Rodriquez | judyrod58@gmail.com | H 203.858.2328 | C 203.858.2383

Nancy Cammann | gnatcam@aol.com | H 203.655.3793

Lois Baylis | lwbaylis@optonline.net | H 203.655.8551

Committee

Brenda Crane | bacrane81@gmail.com | H 203.656.3134 | C 203.856.9270

 

Awards

Co-Chairman  

Anne Geissinger | asgeissinger@gmail.com | H 203.202.9198 | C 203.247.4705

Gigi Garnett | gigiwgarnett@gmail.com | H 203.656.3213 | C 203.962.1423

Member’s Boutique

Co-Chairman 

Christy Duggan | duggan171@mac.com | H 203.656.7226 | C 203.253.0120

Mary Rooney | mwrooney@optonline.net | H 203.655.6235 | C 203.912.3027

Invitations

Design          

Lisa Webb | morrillwebb@icloud.com | H 475.328.9647 | C 203.343.1163

Email Collection                                     

Diane Schlinkert | dianeschlinkert@optonline.net | H 203.655.3030 | C 203.554.3493

Tax Letters   

Robin Stineman | robinstineman@gmail.com | H 203.655.8790 | C 203.964.7813

Program Brochure and Printing

Co-Chairman  

Annie McKee | abrackbill@aol.com | H 203.655.3165

Tracy Drippé | tracycd@optonline.net | H 203.655.2242 | C 203.856.9547

Design          

Lisa Webb | morrillwebb@icloud.com | H 475.328.9647 | C 203.343.1163

Signage Committee

Leslie McCarthy | lesmack@optonline.net | H 203.656.3759

Lisa Hughes | hughes4@optonline.net | H 203.655.4702 | C 203.246.8992

Adria Bates Fitzpatrick | adriab77@aol.com | H 203.656.0263

Program Advertising Sales

Co-Chairman  

Janice Shand Hubbard | shand.Janice@gmail.com | H 203.856.8652

Betsy Becker | betsybbecker@gmail.com | H 203.655.3253 | C 203.246.0436

Committee   

Gretchen Witschi | gwitschi@gmail.com | H 203.655.6975 | C 203.722.1116

Lisa Von Stueplnagel | lvons257@aol.com | H 203.656.1090 | C 203.856.5628

Leslie McCarthy | lesmack@optonline.net | H 203.656.3759

Judges Hospitality

Co-Chairman  

Beth Crump | bethcrump4@gmail.com | H 203.662.6680

Joanne Parr | joanne.j.parr@gmail.com | H 203.655.0449 | C 203.249.8215

 

Preview Party

Co-Chairman 

Joan Barksdale | jobark@aol.com | H 203.655.7507 | C 203.829.3670

Sandy Drimal | sandydrimal@gmail.com | H 203.655.8565 | C 203.554.3500

Lynn Reilly | xlorx@optonline.net | H 203.655.3738

 

Show Decorations

Co-Chairman 

Joanne Shakely | jet3val@aol.comv | C 203.858.6352

Karen Gregorich | kgregorich29@gmail.com | H 203.662.9285 | C 203.253.2977

Committee   

Cindy Ryan | cryan077@aol.com | H 203.656.0775 | C 203.249.8252

Marte Small | jmsmall56@aol.com | H 203.656.1032

Phyllis Yavner | phyllisweihs@gmail.com | H 203.655.2916 | C 203.858.9550

Show Publicity 

Iris Mix | mixer@ptonline.net | H 203.656.4119

Show Photography

Leslie Pennington | penncohen@aol.com | H 203.662.0676 | C 203.858.8977

Silent Auction

Tri-Chairman   

Amy Fraser | amybfraser16@gmail.com | H 203.662.9402 | C 203.912.0604

Kate Kane | kanecott@mac.com | H 203.662.0752 | C 203.722.1347

Sheryl Lincoln | chelin@optonline.net | H 203.662.0112 | C 203.520.2489

Committee   

Diane Schlinkert | dianeschlinkert@optonline.net | H 203.655.3030 | C 203.554.3493

Allie Callan | alliecallan23@gmail.com | H 203.655.7320 | C 203.249.8766

Patty Von Jena | pvonj@optonline.net | H 203.655.1321 | C 203.524.2902

Brenda Crane | bacrane81@gmail.com | H 203.656.3134 | C 203.856.9270

Nancy Winship | nancywinship@aol.com | H 203.655.3530

Holly Friend | hollyhfriend@gmail.com | H 203.656.2420vC 203.807.0535

Clare Hare | clbhare@att.net | H 203.655.2703

Vicki Nolan | vnolan5@aol.com | H 203.656.3804 | C 203.249.9479

Kathleen Weinstock | kasjlw@optonline.net | H 203.323.8469 | C 203.984.5233

Helen Ong | cliffordong@optonline.net | H 203.273.7449

Leslie Pennington | penncohen@aol.com | H 203.662.0676 | C 203.858.8977

Audrey Cadwallader | audreycadwallader@gmail.com | H 203.655.3764

Sandy Noble | slknoble@optonline.net | H 203.655.8866 | C 203.253.2550

Staging and Lighting

Chairman     

Angela Lineberger | alineber@optonline.net | H 203.656.3388 | C 203.856.3171

Committee   

Lisa Hughes | hughes4@optonline.net | H 203.655.4702 | C 203.246.8992

Wynne Shapiro | wynne.shapiro@gmail.com | H 203.249.2655

Kathleen Solberg | ksolberg145@gmail.com | H 203.662.9270

Treasurer

Chairman     

Margaret Smith | dhsfam@msn.com | H 203.655.2655 | C 203.249.1029

Volunteers and Staffing

Co-Chairman 

Susan Doelp | jd550@aol.com | H 203.655.1279 | C 203.803.9517

Holly Friend | hollyhfriend@gmail.com | H 203.656.2420 | C 203.807.0535

Committee  

Susan Balloch | susanballoch@gmail.com | H 203.655.2088 | C 203.561.0306

Graphic Design/Web Master

Chairman  

Lisa Webb | morrillwebb@icloud.com | H 475.328.9647 | C 203.343.1163